Dhaka to Bogra Bus Ticket Price
Bus Ticket

Dhaka to Bogra Bus Ticket Price and Schedule 2022

Below about Dhaka to Bogra bus ticket price and bus schedule discussed in detail. If you are a bus journey lover then you will surely love this article. All the information that a passenger needs to know to travel by bus from Dhaka city to Bogra city will be discussed today. Through this, you will definitely get the right direction for your travel.

Every day countless people travel from Dhaka city to Bogra for various needs. And to provide uninterrupted transportation service to this huge number of passengers, various buses are plying on this route for a long ago. As a result, passengers can easily travel to their scheduled destinations by bus.

But you must know about Dhaka to Bogra bus ticket price and bus schedule before starting this journey. Otherwise, you will not be able to select the right bus according to the right time. Let’s know more about this through the food topics published below.

Table of Contents

Dhaka to Bogra Bus Route Information

There are definitely many details that you need to know before traveling by bus on this route. Among them, we have discussed with you through a glance below the relevant issues. Knowing that you can complete your journey comfortably and safely even if you are traveling from Dhaka to Bogra bus for the first time.

This of course according to us should be known before knowing about Dhaka to Bogra bus ticket price and bus schedule. So let’s know them with the help of the chart published below.

Distance Between Dhaka and Bogra221 KM
Bus TypeAC bus and Non-AC bus
Dhaka – Bogra ( First bus)06:00 AM, Akota Transport
Dhaka – Bogra (Last bus)11:55 PM, Nabil Paribahan
Travel Time7 h 10 m
Popular BusNabil Paribahan, Akota Transport, S.R Travels, Hanif Paribahan, Ena Transport, Dipjol Paribahan, Orin
Dhaka to Bogra Bus Route Information
Dhaka to Bogra Bus Route Information
Dhaka to Bogra Bus Route Information

Dhaka to Bogra Bus Schedule

This route is served by almost every popular bus in Bangladesh. But you need to know their departure time schedule first to travel from Dhaka to Bogra through them. But as a common traveler, you might not have any idea about this. But if you want, you can know about Dhaka to Bogra bus schedule through the table published below.

Bus Name First Trip Last Trip
Akota Transport 06:00 AM 11:55 PM
Unity Paribahan 06:20 AM 08:20 PM
Hanif Paribahan 06:30 AM 11:30 PM
Ena Transport 06:30 AM 11:00 PM
S.R Travels 06:45 AM 11:55 PM
Dipjol Paribahan 07:00 AM 10:00 PM
Alhamra Paribahan 07:15 AM 11:00 PM
Orin Paribahan 07:30 AM 11:30 PM
Nabil Paribahan 07:45 AM 11:55 PM
Manik Paribahan 08:00 AM 11:55 PM
Shah Ali 08:30 AM 09:45 PM
Haque 08:45 AM 10:00 PM
Agomony 10:00 AM 10:30 PM
ARAFAT Carrage Ways 07:00 PM 07:00 PM

Dhaka to Bogra Bus Ticket Price

In the above, we know about the schedule of the buses that provide passenger transport services on the Dhaka to Bogra route. So now maybe you want to know the ticket price according to the bus you want to travel through. So now we will inform you about Dhaka to Bogra bus ticket price. Through this, you can know the ticket price of all the currently operating buses.

Bus Name Non-AC Ticket Price AC Ticket Price
Akota Transport 550 TK 700 TK
Unity Paribahan 550 TK ———
Hanif Paribahan 550 TK 1000 TK
Ena Transport 550 TK ———
S.R Travels 550 TK 900 – 1300 TK
Dipjol Paribahan 550 TK ———
Alhamra Paribahan ——— 1000 TK
Orin Paribahan 550 TK ———
Nabil Paribahan 570 TK 1300 TK
Manik Paribahan 570 TK 1000 – 1300 TK
Shah Ali ——— 1600 TK
Haque 470 TK ———
Agomony ——— 900 – 1300 TK
Shah Fateh Ali 550 TK ———
Shyamoli Paribahan 550 TK 1100 TK
Dhaka to Bogra Bus Ticket Price

Read More: Dhaka to Comilla Bus Ticket Price | Dhaka to Kolkata Bus Ticket Price

All the information discussed above has given you a complete idea about Dhaka to Bogra bus ticket price and schedule. So you can now collect Dhaka to Bogra bus tickets by contacting your nearest bus counter. But of course, keep in mind the travel time to complete a safe journey.

If you still need to know any information about Bogra bus travel then surely you can comment below. Through this, we will be able to help you with the correct answer to that question. Subscribe to our blog site now to read more such informative blogs.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.