Dhaka to Natore Train Schedule and Ticket Price
Train Schedule

Dhaka to Natore Train Schedule and Ticket Price 2022

Read detail about Dhaka to Natore Train Schedule and Ticket Price. Before starting your journey know some information to get the best tour by train.

If you are looking for Dhaka to Natore train schedule and ticket price 2022, then you are in the right place. Natore is located on the Northside of Bangladesh.

You need to know the train schedules if you want to travel to Natore by train. The train journey is much more comfortable and easy than other vehicles. That’s why maximum people choose the train as their journey companion.

Now you can book the train ticket staying at home. We will describe each and every information about Dhaka to Natore train schedule and ticket price 2022 for your spontaneous journey. Scroll down and learn more about the train.

Table of Contents

Train Route and Other Information of Dhaka to Natore

You can commute Natore from Dhaka by both highway and railway. People prefer to train more than other transports to avoid accidents, unbearable traffic jams, and dust. They can enjoy the beauty of nature by train.

Dhaka to Natore railway distance is 204 KM. It takes 6 hours to reach the destination from Kamalapur railway station. You will know the schedule, ticket price, departure time, arrival time, etc one by one of all the Natore going trains.

Dhaka to Natore distance204 KM
Total number of trains5
Total number of Intercity trains5
Total number of the Mail train0
Dhaka to Natore(first train)Nilsagar Express
Dhaka to Natore(last train)Lalmoni Express
Train Route and Other Information of Dhaka to Natore

Dhaka to Natore Train Schedule

People visit Natore to explore the historical monument and taste famous sweets known as “Kachagolla”. Though the railway of Natore is longer than the road, the train is always the first choice during moving to Natore.

Five Intercity trains rule this route. Bangladesh railway authority does not regulate any Mail train Dhaka and Natore train routes. For your satisfaction, we have referred to Dhaka to Natore train schedule, the first and the last train that departs from Dhaka.

Dhaka to Natore Intercity Train Schedule

Intercity trains run fast than mail trains. Therefore Intercity trains are available for a long way.

Name of train Train type Departure time Arrival time Off day
Ekota Express-705 Intercity 10:00 AM 03:02 PM No
Lalmoni Express-751 Intercity 10:10 PM 03:41 AM Friday
Nilsagor Express-765 Intercity 08:00 AM 01:03 PM Monday
Rangpur Express-771 Intercity 09:00 AM 01:58 PM Sunday
Drutojan Express-757 Intercity 08:00 PM 12:45 AM No
Dhaka to Natore Intercity Train Schedule

Note: Dhaka to Natore train Schedule may change because of unavoidable reasons.

Also Like: Dhaka to Jessore Train Schedule | Dhaka to Khulna Train Schedule

Dhaka to Natore All Substations According to Train

Natore going trains start from Kamalapur station. Before reaching Natore station they stop different substations at different times. Below you can check the substations and time of trains.

Ekota Express Substations from Dhaka to Natore

StationsDeparture time
Kamalapur10:00 AM
Biman Bandar10:32 AM
Jaydebpur11:03 AM
Tangail12:04 PM
BB Setu East12:10 PM
SH M Monsur Ali01:05 PM
Ishwardi 01:10 PM
Natore03:02 PM
Ekota Express Substations  from Dhaka to Natore

Lalmoni Express Substations from Dhaka to Natore

StationsDeparture time
Kamalapur10:10 PM
Biman Bandar10:42 PM
Jaydebpur11:15 PM
Tangail12:19 AM
BB Setu East12:50 AM
SH M Monsur Ali01:21 AM
Ullapara01:50 AM
Boral Bridge02:15 AM
Agimnagar03:11 AM
Natore03:41 AM
Lalmoni Express Substations  from Dhaka to Natore

Nilsagor Express Substations from Dhaka to Natore

StationsDeparture time
Kamalapur08:00 AM
Biman Bandar station08:40 AM
Jaydebpur09:17 AM
Tangail10:18 AM
BB Setu East10:52 AM
Muladuli12:09 PM
Natore01:03 PM
Nilsagor Express Substations from Dhaka to Natore

Rangpur Express Substations from Dhaka to Natore

StatiosDeparture time
Kamalapur09:00 AM
Biman Bandar Station09:32 AM
BB Setu East11:37 AM
Chatmohar12:56 PM
Natore01:58 PM
Rangpur Express Substations from Dhaka to Natore

Drutojan Express Substations from Dhaka to Natore

StationsDeparture time
Kamalapur 08:00 PM
Biman Bandar Station08:32 PM
Jaydebpur09:00 PM
Tangail10:04 PM
BB Setu East10:34 PM
Jamtali11:09 PM
Chatmohar11:51 PM
Natore12:45 AM
Drutojan Express Substations from Dhaka to Natore

Dhaka to Natore Train Ticket Price

Dhaka to Natore Train Ticket Price
Dhaka to Natore Train Ticket Price

We hope that by the time you have learned about the train schedule and all the substations. Now you should know the Dhaka to Natore ticket price of the train. Without knowing the price you can not plan for a trip. It is because you have to consider your budget.

Each train has different types of tickets. Almost every train has four categories of seat arrangements. Passengers choose the seat according to their budget.

We have quoted all ticket prices to alleviate your suffering and save your time. Let’s have a look.

Ekota Express Dhaka to Natore Train Ticket Price

SeatTicket Price(15%VAT)
Shevon360 BDT TK
Shevon Chair460 BDT TK
First Birth855 BDT TK
AC Birth1285 BDT TK
Ekota Express Dhaka to Natore Train Ticket Price

Lalmoni Express Dhaka to Natore Train Ticket Price

SeatTicket Price(15% VAT)
Shevon420 BDT TK
Shevon Chair 505 BDT TK
First Seat675 BDT TK
First Berth1010 BDT TK
Snigdha840 BDT TK
AC1010 BDT TK
AC Berth1510 BDT TK
Lalmoni Express Dhaka to Natore Train Ticket Price

Nilsagor Express Dhaka to Natore Train Ticket Price

SeatTicket Price(15% VAT)
Shevon360 BDT TK
Shevon Chair435 BDT TK
First Seat575 BDT TK
Snigdha720 BDT TK
First Berth865 BDT TK
AC Seat865 BDT TK
AC Berth1295 BDT TK
Nilsagor Express Dhaka to Natore Train Ticket Price

Rangpur Express Dhaka to Natore Train Ticket Price

SeatTicket Price(15%VAT)
Shevon420 BDT TK
Shevon Chair505 BDT TK
First Class Chair675 BDT TK
Snigdha840 BDT TK
First Berth1010 BDT TK
AC Seat1010 BDT TK
AC Berth1510 BDT TK
Rangpur Express Dhaka to Natore Train Ticket Price

Drutojan Express Dhaka to Natore Train Ticket Price

SeatTicket Price(15% VAT)
Shevon390 BDT TK
Shevon Chair465 BDT TK
First Seat620 BDT TK
First Berth930 BDT TK
Snigdha775 BDT TK
AC930 BDT TK
AC Berth1390 BDT TK
 Drutojan Express Dhaka to Natore Train Ticket Price

Note: Dhaka to Natore train ticket price may change because of unavoidable reasons.

Read More: Dhaka to Chittagong Train Ticket Price | Dhaka to Tangail Train Ticket Price

Finally, we have informed you of all the latest updates such as Dhak to Natore train schedule and ticket price, substations, etc. Make a wonderful tour with this information.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.